The best appliances for your home at very affordable prices!

Hoover HBFUP 130 NK Static Built Under 95L Freezer RRP£349
Hoover HBFUP 130 NK Static Built Under 95L Freezer RRP£349
Hoover HBFUP 130 NK Static Built Under 95L Freezer RRP£349
Hoover HBFUP 130 NK Static Built Under 95L Freezer RRP£349

Hoover HBFUP 130 NK Static Built Under 95L Freezer RRP£349

Regular price
£160.00
Regular price
Sale price
£160.00
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold out
Please check our shipping policy.

Hoover HBFUP 130 NK Static Built Under 95L Freezer RRP£349

The Hoover HBFUP 130 NK Built Under Freezer is energy-efficient with an A+ energy efficiency and will help to store all your go-to foods.
It features 95 litres across 3 drawers which makes it ideal for storing ready meals and produce from your garden.
This freezer also has reversible doors which is useful if the appliance needs to be positioned in a specific area of the room.
And, the external stainless steel handle means that it will suit any style of kitchen.
Key features of the Hoover HBFUP 130 NK Static Built Under Freezer
4 adjustable feet help to support the weight of the appliance and keep it level
High heat warning light makes sure the appliance is always at its optimal temperature
Open the freezer easily with the stylish stainless steel handle
Temperature control dial makes temperature management simple and precise
Thanks to the reversible door, it can fit into unique spaces in your kitchen or utility room
PRODUCT
Type Static Built Under Freezer
Brand Hoover
Model HBFUP 130 NK
Also known as: HBFUP130NK
DESCRIPTION
Colour of Door White
Freezer Capacity (Gross/Litres) 103
Freezer Capacity (Net/Litres) 95
FEATURES
Controls Standard
Freezing Capacity in 24 Hours (kg) 4.5
Number of Drawers 3
Reversible Door Yes
Left Hand Hinge Yes
Door Hinge Fixed Door Hinge
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
Climate Class N-ST 16°-38°
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 40
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 183
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 818
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 550

Condition
It is a hardly used item, professionally tested, in good working condition, but has some  wear and tear marks and small scratches.

Warranty

It also comes with 3 months parts and labour warranty. Should you ever experience a problem, our engineer will be with you, within two working days and for complete peace of mind, we also offer reduced rates for out of warranty repairs. Local delivery and fitting available - please contact us for details.

Warranty call-out is only valid in our delivery areas. We will repair, replace or refund at customer home except in the instance the appliance is outside of a 25 mile radius from DN16 2SE or outside our delivery area, it will then be the buyer responsibility to return the item. Note that any other consequential losses are not covered by the warranty.